Difference between revisions of "Advisory Council"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | {| class="wikitable" style="background:white; text-align: center" | ||
! scope="col" | Name | ! scope="col" | Name | ||
! scope="col" | Title | ! scope="col" | Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:carolyn.phillips@gatfl.gatech.edu Carolyn Phillips] | | [mailto:carolyn.phillips@gatfl.gatech.edu Carolyn Phillips] | ||
| Program Director and Principal Investigator | | Program Director and Principal Investigator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:liz.persau@gatfl.gatech.edu Liz Persaud] | | [mailto:liz.persau@gatfl.gatech.edu Liz Persaud] | ||
| Program and Outreach Manager | | Program and Outreach Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:marth.rust@gatfl.gatech.edu Martha Rust] | | [mailto:marth.rust@gatfl.gatech.edu Martha Rust] | ||
| Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager | | Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:danny.housley@gatfl.gatech.edu Danny Housley] | | [mailto:danny.housley@gatfl.gatech.edu Danny Housley] | ||
| Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager | | Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:ggelinas3@gatech.edu Gina Gelinas] | | [mailto:ggelinas3@gatech.edu Gina Gelinas] | ||
| Educational Outreach Manager | | Educational Outreach Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:sarah.endicott@design.gatech.edu Sarah Endicott] | | [mailto:sarah.endicott@design.gatech.edu Sarah Endicott] | ||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | | Assistive Technology Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:rachel.wilson@gatfl.gatech.edu Rachel Wilson] | | [mailto:rachel.wilson@gatfl.gatech.edu Rachel Wilson] | ||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | | Assistive Technology Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:speters37@gatech.edu Sam Peters] | | [mailto:speters37@gatech.edu Sam Peters] | ||
| Program Specialist | | Program Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:vholder3@gatech.edu Tori Hughes Holder] | | [mailto:vholder3@gatech.edu Tori Hughes Holder] | ||
| Outreach Specialist | | Outreach Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:ciara.montes@gatfl.gatech.edu Ciara Montes] | | [mailto:ciara.montes@gatfl.gatech.edu Ciara Montes] | ||
| Assistive Technology Specialist | | Assistive Technology Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:ajoyner8@gatech.edu Annabel Joyner] | | [mailto:ajoyner8@gatech.edu Annabel Joyner] | ||
| | |AT Lab Specialist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:dbunn6@gatech.edu DeeDee Bunn] | | [mailto:dbunn6@gatech.edu DeeDee Bunn] | ||
| Speech-Language Pathologist | | Speech-Language Pathologist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:rsatterfield8@gatech.edu Ben Satterfield] | | [mailto:rsatterfield8@gatech.edu Ben Satterfield] | ||
| Research Associate | | Research Associate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [mailto:mkibler3@gatech.edu Sal Kibler] | | [mailto:mkibler3@gatech.edu Sal Kibler] | ||
| | | Direct Services Intern | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:09, 12 June 2020
Meetings
All Advisory Council meetings will take place at the Tools for Life office at the Center for Inclusive Design and Innovation at Georgia Tech. Each meeting are accessible and can be attended virtually.
By-Laws
Advisory Council Members
Name | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|
Carson Cochran | Atlanta, GA | Education |
Paula Gumpman | Atlanta, GA | Education |
Barbaro Ponce | Atlanta, GA | Advocate; Community |
Yolanda Mendoza-Miller | Atlanta, GA | Aging |
Kim McRae | Atlanta, GA | Aging |
Julie Kegley | Atlanta, GA | Advocacy |
Michael Leverett | Macon, GA | Independent Living |
Susanna Miller-Raines | Atlanta, GA | Education Transition Research |
Pat Satterfield | Atlanta, GA | Community |
Anne Warley | Community Advocate | |
Amy Reidesel | Atlanta, GA | Community Developmental Disabilities |
Shirley Robinson | Atlanta, GA | Employment; Transition |
Gigi Taylor | St. Simons Island, GA | Community Advocate |
Trey Quinn | Atlanta, GA | Community Advocate |
Tools for Life Network
Organization | Name(s) | Location | Representative of: |
---|---|---|---|
Access 2 Independence | Oree Crittenden | Columbus, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Center for Financial Independence and Innovation (CFII) | Mike Galifianakis | Atlanta, GA | Acquisition Advocate |
Coastal Regional Commission | Dionne Lovett Peggy Luukkonen |
Darien, GA | Aging Area Agency on Aging |
Friends of Disabled Adults and Children (FODAC) | Chris Brand Bryan Clever |
Stone Mountain, GA | Tools for Life Partner Reuse |
LIFE Center for Independent Living | Denise Howard | Savannah, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Walton Options | Tiffany Clifford Beth Miller |
Augusta, GA | Tools for Life Partner Independent Living |
Tools for Life/Ex Officio Members
Name | Title |
---|---|
Carolyn Phillips | Program Director and Principal Investigator |
Liz Persaud | Program and Outreach Manager |
Martha Rust | Assistive Technology Direct Service Team Manager |
Danny Housley | Assistive Technology Acquisition Manager |
Gina Gelinas | Educational Outreach Manager |
Sarah Endicott | Assistive Technology Specialist |
Rachel Wilson | Assistive Technology Specialist |
Sam Peters | Program Specialist |
Tori Hughes Holder | Outreach Specialist |
Ciara Montes | Assistive Technology Specialist |
Annabel Joyner | AT Lab Specialist |
DeeDee Bunn | Speech-Language Pathologist |
Ben Satterfield | Research Associate |
Sal Kibler | Direct Services Intern |
Presentations, Minutes and Agendas
- April 16, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- September 15, 2016 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
- April 13, 2012 Presentation PDF | Agenda PDF
Reviewed